가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Loop Tours

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Loop Tours

Tourism public transportation easily connecting Busan attractions by double-decker bus

The loop Tour

City Tour Course is a single pass ticket, you can travel each route, including Red Line (Busan Station ↔ Haeundae), Blue Line (Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong ↔ Yonggungsa), Green Line (Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) and Orange Line (Busan Station ↔ Dadaepo).

시티투어코스 노선도

HOW TO USE

HOW TO USE
Loop Tours
Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) / Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) /
Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) Orange Line(Busan Station ↔ Dadaepo)

How to use the circular course

  • 1. Red Line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) double decker bus Go to Timetable

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates a total of 12 stops including UN Memorial Park, Gwangalli, Marine City, Haeundae, and Centum City. The bus may pass Busan's popular Busan Port Bridge and Gwangan Bridge.
  • 2. Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) single-decker bus Go to Timetable

    - Departing from Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa, the bus operates 13 stops, including Songjeong Beach, and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple.
  • 3. Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) double decker bus Go to Timetable

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates 12 bus stops in the direction of Taejongdae, including Taejongdae, and Oryukdo Sky Walk.
  • 4. Orange Line(Busan Station ↔ Dadaepo) 1st Floor for Bus Go to Timetable

    - Departing from Busan Station, there are 12 stops, including Songdo Amnam Park, Gamcheon Culture Village (Gamcheon Intersection), Dadaepo Beach (Mulundae), Bunezia Janglim Port, and Museum of Contemporary Art Busan (Eulsukdo).

Transfer information for the circular course

  • Busan Station : Red Line- Green Line - Orange Line transfer
  • Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal : Red Line- Green Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Haeundae Beach : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Peace Park : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Songdo Beach : Green Line- Orange Line transfer

※ Single-decker bus may run flexibly on Red Line & Green Line because of weather conditions and so on. In this case, it is a Non-refundable.
※ You can ride at all stops and purchase a ticket from the crew at the first boarding on a first come, first served basis. (Both cash and card to be usable)

FARE ( IN KOREAN WON )

▶ Circular course [Red / Green / Blue / Orange Line]

FARE
Classification ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
Red + Green + Orange,
Blue Line single ticket
15,000Won 8,000Won
Red + Green + Orange Line ↔ Blue Line
transfer fare
+5,000Won +3,000Won
  • It is also possible to use Blue alone with a single ticket. However, transfer fares are additionally charged for Red + Blue, Green + Blue, and Orange + Blue.
  • Free unlimited use of 3 lines, a day at no extra charge.
  • Applied from boarding time (applies only to the circular red line, blue line, and green line sections, except for the Night View and theme courses)
  • Discount rates are available at Partner Benefits menu.[Partner Benefits Quick View]

▶ Night View Tour (Bridge tour) Busan Station↔ Busan Port Bridge Operation ※ Night View Tour Suspend

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • No discount to Night View Tour

▶ History theme course(Busan Station ↔ Hot Spring)[Operation suspended]

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
20,000Won 10,000Won
  • There are no discounts for the history theme course.

NOSERVICE

  • Every Monday and Tuesday

Loop Tour OPERATION TIME

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
Busan Museum 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:20 11:10 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10
Gwangalli Beach 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:39 11:29 12:19 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29
Dongbaekseom island 10:43 11:33 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Haeundae Beach 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
11:03 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:20 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Station 11:55 12:45 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15
Busan Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Dongbaekseom island 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Busan Station 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Green Lines(Busan Station↔Taejongdae) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:38 10:28 11:18 12:18 13:08 13:58 14:48 15:38 16:28
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:48 10:38 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38
Sky Observatory 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:14 15:04 15:54 16:44
Taejongdae 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55
National Maritime Museum of Korea 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
BUsan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:38 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:49 11:39 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39
Peace Park 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46
BUsan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:23 12:13 13:03 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23 18:13
Busan Station 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Green Lines(Busan Station↔Taejongdae) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53
Sky Observatory 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59
Taejongdae 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10
National Maritime Museum of Korea 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
BUsan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54
Peace Park 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
BUsan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Busan Station 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) 9 runs every 50 minutes (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 09:40 10:30 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30
Gwangan Bridge Via
Haeundae Beach 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55
Moontan Road(Seaside Train) 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE 10:15 11:05 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05
Songjeong Beach 10:18 11:08 11:58 12:58 13:48 14:38 15:28 16:18 17:08
OSHIRIA Station 10:23 11:13 12:03 13:03 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13
Haedong Yonggungsa(Fisheries Science Museum) 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:09 13:59 14:49 15:39 16:29 17:19
ANANTI COVE(Hilton Busan) 10:33 11:23 12:13 13:13 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23
Jukdo Island(Yeonhwa-ri) 10:37 11:27 12:17 13:17 14:07 14:57 15:47 16:37 17:27
Osiria Theme Park (Luge) 10:47 11:37 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:07 15:57 16:47 17:37
East Busan Outlets
(Lotte World Adventure)
10:48 11:38 12:28 13:28 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38
Busan National Science Museum 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:33 14:23 15:13 16:03 16:53 17:43
Songjeong Station 10:58 11:48 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48
Gwangan Bridge Via
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Terminal
11:30 12:20 13:10 14:10 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30 18:20
※ Block No.: Transfer
※ 7th, 8th and 9th stops at the Busan Museum of art, BEXCO

· Orange Line (Busan Station ↔ Dadaepo) 8 times, every 60 minutes (From Wednesday to Sunday)

Orange Line TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Busan Station (Departure) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Songdo Beach (Songdo Cloud Trail) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Amnam Park (Yonggung Cloud Bridge) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Gamcheon Culture Village (Gamcheon Intersection) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Dadaepo Beach (Molundae) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Amisan Observatory 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Bunezia Jangnim Port 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Museum of Contemporary Art Busan (Eulsukdo) 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Nakdonggang Estuary Eco Center 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Seokdang Museum (Provisional Capital Memorial Hall) 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Gukje Market (Bosu-dong Bookstore Alley) 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Yongdusan Park (Busan Modern History Museum) 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Busan Station(Arrivals) 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
※ Black Number: Transit station
※ Transfer at the Green Line platform opposite Songdo Beach (Songdo Cloud Trail)
※ "Via" is a location where passengers do not get off from the bus, but pass by on the way.
※ Running times across the course vary by weather and traffic conditions.
※ Go to the Green Line platform and transfer