가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Loop Tours

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Loop Tours

Tourism public transportation easily connecting Busan attractions by double-decker bus

The loop Tour

City Tour Course is a single pass ticket(24-hour), you can travel each route, including Red Line (Busan Station – Haeundae), Blue Line (Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa), and Green Line (Busan Station - Taejongdae).

시티투어코스 노선도

HOW TO USE

HOW TO USE
Loop Tours
Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) / Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) /
Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae)

How to use the circular course

  • 1. Red Line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates a total of 12 stops including UN Memorial Park, Gwangalli, Marine City, Haeundae, and Centum City. The bus may pass Busan's popular Busan Port Bridge and Gwangan Bridge.
  • 2. Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) single-decker bus

    - Departing from Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa, the bus operates 13 stops, including Songjeong Beach, and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple.
  • 3. Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates 12 bus stops in the direction of Taejongdae, including Taejongdae, and Oryukdo Sky Walk.

Transfer information for the circular course

  • Busan Station : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal : Red Line- Green Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Haeundae Beach : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Peace Park : Red Line- Green Line transfer

※ Single-decker bus may run flexibly on Red Line & Green Line because of weather conditions and so on. In this case, it is a Non-refundable.
※ You can ride at all stops and purchase a ticket from the crew at the first boarding on a first come, first served basis. (Both cash and card to be usable)

FARE ( IN KOREAN WON )

▶ 24-hour pass (based on the circular operating schedule)

FARE
Classification ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
Red line, blue line,
green line transfer available
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • Free unlimited use of 3 lines, 24 hours a day at no extra charge.
  • Applied 24 hours from boarding time (applies only to the circular red line, blue line, and green line sections, except for the Night View and theme courses)
  • Discount rates are available at Partner Benefits menu.[Partner Benefits Quick View]

▶ Night View Tour (Bridge tour) Busan Station↔ Busan Port Bridge Operation ※ Night View Tour Suspend

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • No discount to Night View Tour

▶ History theme course(Busan Station ↔ Hot Spring) ※ History theme course Suspend

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
20,000Won 10,000Won
  • There are no discounts for the history theme course.

NOSERVICE

  • Every Monday and Tuesday

Loop Tour OPERATION TIME

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
Busan Museum 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:20 11:10 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10
Gwangalli Beach 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:39 11:29 12:19 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29
Dongbaekseom island 10:43 11:33 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Haeundae Beach 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
11:03 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:20 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Station 11:55 12:45 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15
Busan Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Dongbaekseom island 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Busan Station 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Green Lines(Busan Station↔Taejongdae) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:38 10:28 11:18 12:18 13:08 13:58 14:48 15:38 16:28
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:48 10:38 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38
Sky Observatory 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:14 15:04 15:54 16:44
Taejongdae 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55
Korea National Marine Museum 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
BUsan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:38 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:49 11:39 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39
Peace Park 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46
BUsan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:23 12:13 13:03 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23 18:13
Busan Station 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Green Lines(Busan Station↔Taejongdae) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53
Sky Observatory 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59
Taejongdae 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10
Korea National Marine Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
BUsan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54
Peace Park 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
BUsan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Busan Station 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Blue Line(Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal↔Haedong Yonggungsa) 9 runs every 50 minutes (Wed, Thurs, Fri)

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 09:40 10:30 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30
Gwangan Bridge Via
Haeundae Beach 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55
Moontan Road(Seaside Train) 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE 10:15 11:05 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05
Songjeong Beach 10:18 11:08 11:58 12:58 13:48 14:38 15:28 16:18 17:08
OSHIRIA Station 10:23 11:13 12:03 13:03 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13
Haedong Yonggungsa(Fisheries Science Museum) 10:29 11:19 12:09 13:09 13:59 14:49 15:39 16:29 17:19
ANANTI COVE(Hilton Busan) 10:33 11:23 12:13 13:13 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23
Jukdo Island(Yeonhwa-ri) 10:37 11:27 12:17 13:17 14:07 14:57 15:47 16:37 17:27
Osiria Theme Park (Luge) 10:47 11:37 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:07 15:57 16:47 17:37
East Busan Outlets
(Lotte World Adventure)
10:48 11:38 12:28 13:28 14:18 15:08 15:58 16:48 17:38
Busan National Science Museum 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:33 14:23 15:13 16:03 16:53 17:43
Songjeong Station 10:58 11:48 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58 17:48
Gwangan Bridge Via
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Terminal
11:30 12:20 13:10 14:10 15:00 15:50 16:40 17:30 18:20
※ Block No.: Transfer
※ 7th, 8th and 9th stops at the Busan Museum of art, BEXCO