가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Loop Tours

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Loop Tours

Tourism public transportation easily connecting Busan attractions by double-decker bus

The loop Tour

City Tour Course is a single pass ticket(24-hour), you can travel each route, including Red Line (Busan Station – Haeundae), Blue Line (Haeundae - Yonggungsa Temple, Gijang Market), and Green Line (Busan Station - Taejongdae).

※ Blue line, theme course is currently closed

시티투어코스 노선도

HOW TO USE

HOW TO USE
Loop Tours
Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) / Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) /
Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae)

How to use the circular course

  • 1. Red Line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates a total of 15 stops including UN Memorial Park, Gwangalli, Marine City, Haeundae, and Centum City. The bus may pass Busan's popular Busan Port Bridge and Gwangan Bridge.
  • 2. Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) single-decker bus ※ Suspend Blue Line

    - Departing from Haeundae Beach, the bus operates 16 stops, including Dalmaji-gil Road, Cheongsapo, Songjeong Beach, and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple.
  • 3. Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates 14 bus stops in the direction of Taejongdae, including Yongdusan Park, Taejongdae, and Oryukdo Sky Walk.

Transfer information for the circular course

  • Busan Station : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Haeundae Beach : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Peace Park : Red Line- Green Line transfer

※ Single-decker bus may run flexibly on Red Line & Green Line because of weather conditions and so on. In this case, it is a Non-refundable.
※ You can ride at all stops and purchase a ticket from the crew at the first boarding on a first come, first served basis. (Both cash and card to be usable)

FARE ( IN KOREAN WON )

▶ 24-hour pass (based on the circular operating schedule)

FARE
Classification ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
Red line, blue line,
green line transfer available
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • Free unlimited use of 3 lines, 24 hours a day at no extra charge.
  • Applied 24 hours from boarding time (applies only to the circular red line, blue line, and green line sections, except for the Night View and theme courses)
  • Discount rates are available at Partner Benefits menu.[Partner Benefits Quick View]

▶ Night View Tour (Bridge tour) Busan Station↔ Busan Port Bridge Operation ※ Night View Tour Suspend

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • No discount to Night View Tour

▶ History theme course(Busan Station ↔ Hot Spring) ※ History theme course Suspend

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
20,000Won 10,000Won
  • There are no discounts for the history theme course.

NOSERVICE

  • Every Monday (unless it is a public holiday)

Loop Tour OPERATION TIME

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion(start) 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35
busnandaegyo
bridge-busan harbor bridge
By Way of (Via)
UN Memorial Cemetery 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
Busan Museum It Doesn’t Stop
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:20 11:10 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10
Gwangalli Beach 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20
ARPINA It Doesn’t Stop
Swimming Bay
Yacht Stadium
It Doesn’t Stop
Marine City 10:39 11:29 12:19 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29
Dongbaekseom island 10:43 11:33 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Haeundae Beach 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Centum City 11:03 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53
Busan Cinema Center It Doesn’t Stop
Busan Museum of
art Bexco
11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Gwangan Bridge By Way of (Via)
Peace Park 11:20 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10
BUsan Harbor Bridge By Way of (Via)
Gwangbok-Ro 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Station(finish) 11:55 12:45 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:45
※ 6th round of Gwangbok-ro: Closed for lifting Yeongdo Bridge, 10th round: Haeundae Last Train

· Green Lines(Busan ↔ Station Taejongdae) Weekend, Weekend Same

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion(start) 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20
Yongdusan Park-Busan Tower It Doesn’t Stop
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge It Doesn’t Stop
Huinnyeoul Culture Village 09:48 10:38 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38
Haneul Observatory 09:49 10:39 11:29 12:29 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39
75Square It Doesn’t Stop
Taejongdae 10:08 10:58 11:48 12:48 13:38 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:58
Korea National Marine Museum It Doesn’t Stop
BUsan Harbor Bridge By Way of (Via)
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:38 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal 10:49 11:39 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39
Peace Park 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46
BUsan Harbor Bridge
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
By Way of (Via)
Songdo Beach It Doesn’t Stop
Songdo Cloud Trail 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza 11:23 12:13 13:03 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23 18:13
Busan Station(finish) 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) ※ Suspend Blue Line

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 09:50 10:40 11:30 Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation
Gwangan Bridge 10:00 10:50 11:40
ARPINA 10:05 10:55 11:45
Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium 10:07 10:57 11:47
Marine City 10:09 10:59 11:49
Dongbaekseom Island 10:13 11:03 11:53
Haeundae Beach(Departure) 10:20 11:10 12:00 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:05 15:55 16:45
Moontan Road 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:10 16:00 16:50
Cheongsapo(Daritdol Observatory) 10:32 11:22 12:12 13:02 13:52 14:42 15:17 16:07 Non-stop
ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE 10:37 11:27 12:17 13:07 13:57 14:47 15:22 16:12 17:02
Songjeong Beach 10:41 11:31 12:21 13:11 14:01 14:51 15:26 16:16 17:06
OSHIRIA Station 10:47 11:37 12:27 13:17 14:07 14:57 15:32 16:22 17:12
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:38 16:28 17:18
ANANTI COVE(Hilton Busan) 10:57 11:47 12:37 13:27 14:17 15:07 15:42 16:32 17:22
Jukdo Island(Yeonhwa-ri) 11:00 11:50 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 15:45 16:35 17:25
Daebyeon Port/Anchovy Theme Park 11:03 11:53 12:43 13:33 14:23 15:13 15:48 16:38 17:28
Gijang Market 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:00 16:50 17:40
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa(Arrivals) 11:35 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa(Departure) 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:40 17:30 18:20
Lottee Premium Outlets 12:13 13:03 13:53 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:43 17:33 18:23
Busan National Science Museum 12:17 13:07 13:57 14:32 15:22 16:12 16:47 17:37 Non-stop
Songjeong Station 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:35 15:25 16:15 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO 12:37 13:27 14:17 14:52 15:42 16:32 17:07 17:57 18:47
Haeundae Beach(Arrivals) 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:05 15:55 16:45 Non-stop
Gwangan Bridge Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation Via
Peace Park 17:14 18:04 18:54
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 17:34 18:24 19:14
Busan Station 17:44 18:34 19:24
※ Block No.: Transfer