가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Red Line

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Loop Tour > Red Line

Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation

Haeundae Tour

Each course of the Busan City Tour allows you to visit all the famous tourist attractions in Busan at once.

Red lineTour

Busan Staion 전경

Busan Staion

In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square

Busnandaegyo bridge 전경

Busnandaegyo bridge

Via

Busan harbor bridge 전경

Busan harbor bridge

Via

UN Memorial Cemetery 전경

UN Memorial Cemetery

In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery

Busan Museum 전경

Busan Museum

Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal 전경

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal

W Square parking lot entrance

Gwangalli Beach 전경

Gwangalli Beach

Across the Homers Hotel

Marine City(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium) 전경

Marine City(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)

Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro

Dongbaekseom island 전경

Dongbaekseom island

Roadside between Dongbaek Intersection and Camellia Apartments

Haeundae Beach 전경

Haeundae Beach

In front of the Busan Aquarium

Centum City(Cinema Center) 전경

Centum City(Cinema Center)

Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store

Busan Museum of art. Bexco 전경

Busan Museum of art. Bexco

Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station

Gwangan Bridge 전경

Gwangan Bridge

Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2

Peace Park 전경

Peace Park

Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station

Busan Harbor Bridge 전경

Busan Harbor Bridge

Via

Gwangbok-Ro 전경

Gwangbok-Ro

In front of the Peace Park

Station Info
No. Station Bus Stop Location Nearest Subway
Line Station Exit Number
1 Busan Staion In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square Line 1 Busan Station Exit Number 6
Busnandaegyo bridge Via - - -
Busan harbor bridge Via - - -
2 UN Memorial Cemetery In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
3 Busan Museum Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
4 Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal W Square parking lot entrance Line 2 Namcheon Station -
5 Gwangalli Beach Across the Homers Hotel Line 2 Gwangan Station Exit Number 5
6 Marine City(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium) Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro Line 2 Dongbaek Station -
7 Dongbaekseom island Roadside between Dongbaek Intersection and Camellia Apartments Line 2 Dongbaek Station Exit Number 1
8 Haeundae Beach In front of the Busan Aquarium Line 2 Haeundae Station Exit Number 5
9 Centum City(Cinema Center) Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store Line 2 Centum City Station Exit Number 12
10 Busan Museum of art. Bexco Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station - Busan Museum of Art -
Gwangan Bridge Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2 - - -
11 Peace Park Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
Busan Harbor Bridge Via - - -
12 Gwangbok-Ro In front of the Peace Park Line 1 Nampo Station Exit Number 10


RED LINE (Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:45 10:35 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:35
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 10:10 11:00 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:20 16:10 17:00
Busan Museum 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:20 11:10 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20 17:10
Gwangalli Beach 10:30 11:20 12:10 13:10 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:39 11:29 12:19 13:19 14:09 14:59 15:49 16:39 17:29
Dongbaekseom island 10:43 11:33 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:53 16:43 17:33
Haeundae Beach 10:50 11:40 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
11:03 11:53 12:43 13:43 14:33 15:23 16:13 17:03 17:53
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:20 12:10 13:00 14:00 14:50 15:40 16:30 17:20 18:10
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Station 11:55 12:45 13:35 14:35 15:25 16:15 17:05 17:55 18:45

※ Block No.: Transfer

RED LINE (Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Busnandaegyo bridge·
Busan harbor bridge
Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15
Busan Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
Yonghoman
Sightseeing Boat Teminal
10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
Marine City
(Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium)
10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Dongbaekseom island 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Centum City
(Busan Cinema Center)
10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Busan Museum of art.
Bexco
10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Busan Station 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00

※ Block No.: Transfer