가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Red Line

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Loop Tour > Red Line

Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation

Haeundae Tour

Each course of the Busan City Tour allows you to visit all the famous tourist attractions in Busan at once.

Red lineTour

Busan Station 전경

Busan Station

In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square

Busan Bridge 전경

Busan Bridge

Via

Busan Harbor Bridge 전경

Busan Harbor Bridge

Via

UN Memorial Cemetery 전경

UN Memorial Cemetery

In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery

Busan Museum 전경

Busan Museum

Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 전경

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal

In front of Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal Main Gate

Gwangalli Beach 전경

Gwangalli Beach

Across the Homers Hotel

ARPINA 전경

ARPINA

Front of Exordium Bldg. on opposite side of Haegang High School in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro

Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium 전경

Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium

Opposite Marine City Xi

Marine City 전경

Marine City

Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro

Dongbaekseom Island 전경

Dongbaekseom Island

Roadside between Dongbaek Intersection and Camellia Apartments

Haeundae Beach 전경

Haeundae Beach

In front of the Busan Aquarium

Centum City 전경

Centum City

Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store
Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station

Busan Cinema Center 전경

Busan Cinema Center

In front of Busan Cinema Center Back Gate

Busan Museum of Art(Bexco) 전경

Busan Museum of Art(Bexco)

Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2
Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station

Gwangan Bridge 전경

Gwangan Bridge

Via

Peace Park 전경

Peace Park

In front of the Peace Park

Busan Harbor Bridge 전경

Busan Harbor Bridge

Via

Gwangbok-Ro 전경

Gwangbok-Ro

In front of Gwangbok Underground Shopping Center Exit No. 6, opposite Busan Department Store

Station Info
No. Station Bus Stop Location Nearest Subway
Line Station Exit Number
1 Busan Station In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square Line 1 Busan Station Exit Number 8
Busan Bridge Via - - -
2 Busan Harbor Bridge Via - - -
3 UN Memorial Cemetery In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
4 Busan Museum Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
5 Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal In front of Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal Main Gate Line 2 Namcheon Station -
6 Gwangalli Beach Across the Homers Hotel Line 2 Gwangan Station -
7 ARPINA Front of Exordium Bldg. on opposite side of Haegang High School in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro Line 2 Busan Museum of Art Exit Number 5
8 Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium Opposite Marine City Xi Line 2 Dongbaek Station Exit Number 3
9 Marine City Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro Line 2 Dongbaek Station -
10 Dongbaekseom Island Roadside between Dongbaek Intersection and Camellia Apartments Line 2 Dongbaek Station -
11 Haeundae Beach In front of the Busan Aquarium Line 2 Haeundae Station Exit Number 1
12 Centum City Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store
Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station
Line 2 Centum City Station Exit Number 12
Busan Cinema Center In front of Busan Cinema Center Back Gate Line 2 Centum City Station Exit Number 6
13 Busan Museum of Art(Bexco) Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2
Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station
Line 2 Busan Museum of Art Exit Number 5
Gwangan Bridge Via - - -
14 Peace Park In front of the Peace Park Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
18 Busan Harbor Bridge Via - - -
19 Gwangbok-Ro In front of Gwangbok Underground Shopping Center Exit No. 6, opposite Busan Department Store Line 1 Nampo Station Exit Number 10


RED LINE (Busan Station ↔ Haeundae Rotation) wednesday-Thursday,Friday

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th
Busan Staion(start) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
busnandaegyo
bridge-busan harbor bridge
By Way of (Via)
UN Memorial Cemetery 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Busan Museum It Doesn’t Stop
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Gwangalli Beach 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
ARPINA It Doesn’t Stop
Swimming Bay
Yacht Stadium
It Doesn’t Stop
Marine City 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Dongbaekseom island 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Haeundae Beach 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Centum City 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Busan Cinema Center It Doesn’t Stop
Busan Museum of
art Bexco
11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Gwangan Bridge By Way of (Via)
Peace Park 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
BUsan Harbor Bridge By Way of (Via)
Gwangbok-Ro 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Busan Station(finish) 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10

6th round of Gwangbok-ro: Closed for lifting Yeongdo Bridge, 10th round: Haeundae Last Train

RED LINE (Busan ↔ Station Taejongdae) Weekends-Saturday, Sunday

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Busan Staion(start) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
busnandaegyo
bridge-busan harbor bridge
By Way of (Via)
UN Memorial Cemetery 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Busan Museum It Doesn’t Stop
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
ARPINA It Doesn’t Stop
Swimming Bay
Yacht Stadium
It Doesn’t Stop
Marine City 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Dongbaekseom island 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Centum City 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Busan Cinema Center It Doesn’t Stop
Busan Museum of
art Bexco
10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gwangan Bridge By Way of (Via)
Peace Park 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
BUsan Harbor Bridge By Way of (Via)
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 결행 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Busan Station(finish) 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40

※ 6th round of Gwangbok-ro: Closed for lifting Yeongdo Bridge, 10th round: Haeundae Last Train