가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Green Line

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Green Line

Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae

Green LINE

Hunlnyeoul Culture Village, stop at Taejongdae, Oryukdo Sky Walk, Songdo Beach with dense Taejongdae

Green LINE Tour

Busan Staion Landscape

Busan Staion

In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square

Yeongdodaegyo Bridge(Yurari Square) Landscape

Yeongdodaegyo Bridge(Yurari Square)

100 meters to Yeongdo from Yeongdodaegyo Bridge Nampo Station No. 6 Exit

Hunlnyeoul Culture Village Landscape

Hunlnyeoul Culture Village

In front of the information center of Hunlnyeoul Culture Village

Sky Observatory Landscape

Sky Observatory

Yeongdo Haneul Park Huimang Observatory parking lot

Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) Landscape

Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory)

-

Taejongdae Landscape

Taejongdae

Taejongdae entrance, roundabout

Korea National Marine Museum Landscape

Korea National Marine Museum

Korea National Marine Museum City Bus Station

Busan Harbor Bridge Landscape

Busan Harbor Bridge

Via

Oryudo Sky Walk Landscape

Oryudo Sky Walk

Oryukdo roundabout

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal Landscape

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal

W Square parking lot entrance

Peace Park Landscape

Peace Park

In front of the Peace Park

Busan Harbor Bridge Landscape

Busan Harbor Bridge

Via

Namhangdaegyo Bridge Landscape

Namhangdaegyo Bridge

Via

Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) Landscape

Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail)

Songdo Beach entrance

Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza(Yongdusan Park) Landscape

Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza(Yongdusan Park)

Opposite of Tom N Toms Busan Nampo (BRT platform)

Busan Station Landscape

Busan Station

In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square

Station Info
No. Station Bus Stop Location Nearest Subway
Line Station Exit Number
1 Busan Staion In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square Line 1 Busan Station Exit Number 6
2 Yeongdodaegyo Bridge(Yurari Square) 100 meters to Yeongdo from Yeongdodaegyo Bridge Nampo Station No. 6 Exit - - -
3 Hunlnyeoul Culture Village In front of the information center of Hunlnyeoul Culture Village - - -
4 Sky Observatory Yeongdo Haneul Park Huimang Observatory parking lot - - -
5 Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) - - - -
6 Taejongdae Taejongdae entrance, roundabout Line 1 Nampo Station Exit Number 6
7 Korea National Marine Museum Korea National Marine Museum City Bus Station - - -
Busan Harbor Bridge Via - - -
8 Oryudo Sky Walk Oryukdo roundabout - - -
9 Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Teminal W Square parking lot entrance Line 2 Namcheon Station -
10 Peace Park In front of the Peace Park Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
Busan Harbor Bridge Via - - -
Namhangdaegyo Bridge Via - - -
11 Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) Songdo Beach entrance - - -
12 Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza(Yongdusan Park) Opposite of Tom N Toms Busan Nampo (BRT platform) Line 1 Jagalchi Station, Nampo Station -
1 Busan Station In front of Ramada Encore Hotel at the Busan Station Square Line 1 Busan Station Exit Number 6


Green LINE (Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) 9 runs every 50 minutes(Wed, Thurs, Fri)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Busan Staion 09:30 10:20 11:10 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:40 15:30 16:20
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:38 10:28 11:18 12:18 13:08 13:58 14:48 15:38 16:28
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:48 10:38 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38
Sky Observatory 09:51 10:41 11:31 12:31 13:21 14:11 15:01 15:51 16:41
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:54 10:44 11:34 12:34 13:24 14:14 15:04 15:54 16:44
Taejongdae 10:05 10:55 11:45 12:45 13:35 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:55
Korea National Marine Museum 10:12 11:02 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:32 15:22 16:12 17:02
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:38 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:08 14:58 15:48 16:38 17:28
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:49 11:39 12:29 13:29 14:19 15:09 15:59 16:49 17:39
Peace Park 10:56 11:46 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:16 16:06 16:56 17:46
Busan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 11:13 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:33 16:23 17:13 18:03
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:23 12:13 13:03 14:03 14:53 15:43 16:33 17:23 18:13
Busan Station 11:40 12:30 13:20 14:20 15:10 16:00 16:50 17:40 18:30
※ Block No.: Transfer

Green LINE (Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) 12 runs every 40 minutes(Sat, Sun)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1th 2th 3th 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Staion 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge
(Yurari Square)
09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Hunlnyeoul Culture Village 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53
Sky Observatory 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56
Yeongdo Haenyeo Village(Sunset Observatory) 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59
Taejongdae 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10
Korea National Marine Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
BUsan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryudo Sky Walk 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43
Yonghoman Sightseeing
Boat Teminal
10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54
Peace Park 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
BUsan Harbor Bridge·
Namhangdaegyo Bridge
Via
Songdo Beach(Cloud Trail) 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Jagalchi-BIFF Plaza
(Yongdusan Park)
11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Busan Station 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer